2018 Women's Doubles Schedule & Results 

Diana Treadway       424-0890                               Mary Timmins    429-9327

Jenn Hopp                 621-5715                              Jill Simons          289-4384

                                                                

Renee Doherty          429-5005                               Olivia Laing         330-3504    

Laura Walton            339-8176                                Ellie Booth          513-5216 

 

Gus Murphy               339-8081                               Gail Miller            644-3260  

Donna Maxwell          429-0524                                  Carol Thayer   

 

* Super Sub Sue Lillich wants to play!   948-4488 (Cell)   773-5927 x 227 (Work)    slillich@iccuonline.com

 

                        

 

 

Teams

Week #1       June 6 

 

Timmins/Simons       vs     Thayer/Miller                                           Timmins/Simons  6-2, 6-2 

 

Doherty/Walton         vs     Maxwell/Murphy                                    Doherty/Walton  6-0, 6-0 

 

Laing/Booth                 vs     Treadway/Hopp                                      Treadway/Hopp 6-2, 6-1

 

 

Week #2      June 13 

 

Timmins/Simons       vs      Doherty/Walton                                      Doherty/Walton  6-3, 6-0 

 

Laing/Booth                vs      Thayer/Miller 

 

Treadway/Hopp         vs      Maxwell/Murphy                                    Treadway/Hopp  6-0, 6-2

 

 

Week #3     June 20 

 

Timmins/Simons        vs      Laing/Booth  

 

Treadway/Hopp          vs     Doherty/Walton                                Treadway/Hopp 4-6, 6-3, 7-5

 

Maxwell/Murphy        vs     Thayer/Miller                                         Maxwell/Murphy   7-6, 6-3

 

 

Week # 4    June 27 

 

Timmins/Simons        vs      Treadway/Hopp                                   Treadway/Hopp 6-3, 6-1

 

Maxwell/Murphy       vs       Laing/Booth  (DNP)

 

Thayer/Miller              vs       Doherty/Walton                                 Doherty/Walton 

 

 

Week #5        July  4 

 

Timmins/Simons       vs      Maxwell/Murphy                           Timmins/Simons 6-2, 6-2

 

Thayer/Miller              vs     Treadway/Hopp                               Treadway/Hopp  6-2, 6-1

 

Doherty/Walton         vs      Laing/Booth                                     Doherty/Walton  6-1, 6-0

 

 

Week #6       July 11

 

 

Timmins/Simons       vs     Thayer/Miller                                     Timmins/Simons 6-1, 6-0          

Doherty/Walton         vs     Maxwell/Murphy                             Doherty/Walton

 

Laing/Booth                 vs     Treadway/Hopp                              Treadway/Hopp  6-0, 6-2

 

 

Week #7      July 18  

 

Timmins/Simons       vs      Doherty/Walton                             Doherty/Walton 7-6, -6, 6-0 

 

Laing/Booth                vs      Thayer/Miller                                   Thayer/Miller  7-6, 6-1

 

Treadway/Hopp         vs      Maxwell/Murphy                            Treadway/Hopp 6-0, 6-2 

 

 

 

Tournament       July 25    

We are on

Facebook!

  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now