Mixed Doubles Schedule/Results 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All matches begin at 6:30pm  except "Late" matches which start when a court is available. 

 

If you elect to play early on Monday night, YOU MUST COMPLETE MATCH BY 6:30PM.

 

 

 

 

Week #1   June 4

 

Chiodo/Hopp          vs     Doherty                                                   Chiodo/Hopp  4-6, 6-1, 6-3                               

Powers                       vs     Laing                                                        Laing 6-1, 6-1 

                           

Horan/Treadway    vs     Pelowski                                                 Horan/Treadway 6-4, 6-2                                                          

Timmins                      vs     Young Trudeaus                                  Young Trudeaus 6-2, 7-6

 

Trudeaus                    vs   Crawford/Walton                                  Trudeaus  6-4, 6-2

 

Urquhart/Maxwell  vs  Vandermey/Stewart (LATE)               Vandermey/Stewart 6-4, 6-3

 

Simmons                     vs   Murphy/Wittig   (LATE)                       Murphy/Wittig 6-4, 6-3 

 

Simons/Metro           vs   Torgerson  (Late)                                  Torgerson 6-1, 6-0

 

 

 

 

 

Week #2   June 11

 

Chiodo/Hopp       vs      Powers                                                      Chiodo/Hopp 6-3, 6-1 

 

Horan/Treadway vs      Doherty                                                     Horan/Treadway 6-2, 6-3                                         

Timmins                 vs       Laing                                                         Laing 6-4, 6-1

 

Young Trudeaus   vs      Pelowski                                                  Young Trudeaus  6-2, 6-4

 

Trudeaus                vs      Urquhart/Maxwell                               Trudeau 6-2, 6-3

 

Simmons                vs      Crawford/Walton (Late)                     Crawford/Walton  6-0, 6-3

 

Simons/Metro      vs      Vandermey/Stewart  (Mt. Pleasant) Simons/Metro 6-4, 6-0

 

Murphy/Wittig      vs     Torgerson                                                 Torgerson 6-2, 6-0

 

 

 

Week #3    June 18

 

Chiodo/Hopp         vs      Horan/Treadway                               Horan/Treadway 6-3, 6-0

 

Timmins                   vs      Powers                                                   Powers    6-2, 6-2                                                 

Young Trudeaus    vs      Doherty                                                   Trudeaus 6-4, 6-2  

 

Pelowski                   vs      Laing                                                      Laing  6-4, 6-4 

 

Trudeaus                   vs      Simmons  (Late)                                  Trudeaus 6-3, 6-0

 

Simons/Metro         vs     Urquhart/Maxwell  (Late)                 Urquhart/Maxwell 

 

Murphy/Wittig        vs     Vamdermey/Stewart                        Vandermey/Stewart 6-1, 3-6, 6-1

 

Crawford/Walton    vs     Torgerson   (Late)                               Torgerson 6-1, 6-0                    

 

 

 

Week #4   June 25

 

Chiodo/Hopp         vs    Timmins                                                      Chiodo/Hopp 6-1, 6-4                   

Young Trudeaus    vs     Horan/Treadway  (Late)                        Hopp/Treadway 6-0, 6-2

 

Pelowski                   vs     Powers    (at CMU)                                   Powers 7-5, 6-4

 

Laing                         vs     Doherty                                                     Laing 6-3 6-3                                                                                                                                    

                 

Trudeaus                  vs    Simons/Metro                                         Trudeaus   6-2, 6-0

 

Crawford/Walton  vs    Vandermey/Stewart  (Late)                 Walton/Crawford 6-3, 7-5

 

Murphy/Wittig        vs   Urquhart/Maxwell                                 Murphy/Wittig 6-3, 6-3

 

Simmons                   vs   Torgerson                                                   Torgerson 6-0, 6-0

 

 

 

 

Week #5     July 2 

 

Chiodo/Hopp           vs     Young Trudeaus  (INCOMPLETE) 

 

Pelowski                    vs    Timmins                                                    Pelowski  3-6, 6-4, 6-4           

 

Laing                          vs    Horan/Treadway                                    Horan/Treadway 6-0, 6-2             

Doherty                     vs    Powers                                                      Powers 7-5, 6-2                                       

 

Murphy/Wittig         vs    Simons/Metro  (Late) 

 

Vandermey/Stewart vs Simmons      (Late)                                Simmons 5-7, 6-3, 6-6 

 

Trudeaus                      vs    Torgerson (Late)                                 Torgerson    6-1, 6-2 

 

Crawford/Walton      vs    Urquhart/Maxwell                            Crawford/Walton 7-5, 6-0

 

 

 

 

Week #6    July 9 

 

Chiodo/Hopp             vs    Pelowski                                                  Chiodo/Hopp 6-4, 6-3 

 

Laing                             vs    Young Trudeaus   (Late) 

 

Doherty                        vs    Timmins                                                    Timmins 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 

 

Powers                         vs    Horan/Treadway                                    Horan/Treadway 6-4, 6-1

 

Trudeaus                      vs   Murphy/Wittig                                        Trudeaus 6-3, 6-3 

 

Urquhart/Maxwell    vs     Simmons                                                 Urquhart/Maxwell 6-3, 5-7, 6-1

 

Crawford/Walton      vs    Simons/Metro (Late)                            Crawford/Walton 6-4, 6-3

 

Vanermey/Stewart    vs    Torgerson (Late)                                    Torgersons  7-5, 6-0 

 

 

 

 

Week #7   July 16 

 

Chiodo/Hopp           vs     Laing                                                         Laing 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 

 

Doherty                     vs      Pelowski                                                   Pelowski  6-4, 6-3                              

 

Powers                      vs     Young Trudeaus                                       Trudeaus   6-4, 6-4 

 

Horan/Treadway   vs      Torgerson (Late)                                       Horan/Treadway 6-2, 6-0

 

Trudeaus                  vs      Vandermey/Stewart                               

 

Crawford/Walton  vs      Murphy/Wittig  (Late)                          Crawford/Walton 6-7, 6-3, 6-3

 

Simmons                   vs      Simons/Metro                                       Simons/Metro 6-3, 3-6 6-3      

 

Urquhart/Maxwell  vs    Timmins (lATE)                                        Timmins   6-1, 6-3                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS (all phones are (989) code unless noted)

Don Chiodo                424-1188            Dan Timmins      429-9326            Mike Metro        330-3218

Jenn Hopp                 621-5715            Mary Timmins     429-9327           Jill Simons         289-4384 

 

Jim Doherty              302-2853             Bob Horan            330-0433          John Urquhart    429-5980 

Renee Doherty          429-5005             Diana Treadway  424-0890          Donna Maxwell   429-0524

 

Steve Powers           621-3330             Wally Pelowski   517-488-2841    Ross Crawford    329-0779

Keri Powers              330-4237             Molly Pelowski   517-899-4809    Laura Walton      339-8176

 

Dan Laing                 330-0337              Eddie Trudeau     506-6891           Gus Murphy        339-8081

Olivia Laing               330-3504             Lexi Trudeau        506-4402           Eric Wittig           429-7658 

 

John Trudeau           506-2644              Bonnie Simmons 339-4542         Jim  Vandermey 854-0745

Sue Trudeau             506-6114              Floyd Simmons                             Teresa Stewart   854-4422

Cindy  Torgerson        309-0838

Craig  Torgerson        621-0414

We are on

Facebook!

  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now