2018 Men's Doubles Schedule/Results 

Don Chiodo                424-1188                   Mike Metro          330-3218               Russ Cilibraise     621-0727

Steve Powers            621-3330                   Floyd Simmons  863-991-2056       Randy Dickinson   560-1429

 

Jim Doherty              302-2853                    John Urquhart     429-5980              Cliff Eppert             418-0887

Dan Timmins            429-9326                    Jim Knight    734-678-9794              Clint Russell          429-2775

  

Dan Laing                 330-0337                     Andy Cooper        493-4356             Jody Walworth       240-3800    Bill Moran                 944-1580                     Paul Trewhella    284-7479             Walker VanHoose  429-5396

 

John Trudeau           506-2644                      Doug Kennedy     429-6091            Jayce Miller            424-7703  Eddie Trudeau          506-6891                      Jeff Kennedy                                    Mitch Mcdowell     802-1859                    

                          

 

 

 

Week #1   June 7   All matches begin at 6:30pm  except "Late" match which starts when a court is available. 

 

Chiodo/Powers        vs       Eppert/Russell                                         Chiodo/Powers 6-1, 6-2

 

Urquhart/Knight     vs       Metro/Simmons                                        Urquhart/Knight  6-4, 6-4

 

Mcdowell/Miller      vs       Cilibraise/Dickinson                               Cilibraise/Dickinson 

 

Kennedy                      vs      Doherty/Timmins                                      Kennedy 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

 

Cooper/Trewhella   vs      Trudeau                                                         Trudeau  6-2, 6-4

 

Laing/Moran              vs      Walworth/VanHoose (Late)                  Laing/Moran  6-3, 4-6, 6-4

 

 

 

Week #2   June 14

 

Chiodo/Powers       vs       Trudeau                                                         Trudeau 6-4, 7-5 

 

Cilibraise/Dickinson     vs      Walworth/VanHoose                         Cilibraise   6-1. 6-4   

 

Russell/Eppert        vs      Doherty/Timmins                                       Doherty/Timmins 6-0, 6-0 

 

Laing/Moran             vs      Metro/Simmons                                          Laing/Moran 6-1, 6-1

 

Kennedy                      vs       Cooper/Trewhella                                    Kennedy  6-2, 6-2 

 

Mcdowell/Miller      vs       Urquhart/Knight                                       Urquhart   

 

 

Week #3   June 21

 

Laing/Moran             vs       Urquhart/Knight                                   Laing/Moran 6-3, 6-4

 

Chiodo/Powers        vs       Doherty/Timmins                                Chiodo/Powers 6-1, 6-2

 

Calibraise/Dickinson    vs       Metro/Simmons 

 

Eppert/Russell         vs       Cooper/Trewhella  (DNP)                 Cooper/Trewhella 6-0, 6-0 

Trudeau                        vs      Kennedy                     

 

Walworth/Vanhoose   vs        Mcdowell/Miller                                Walworth/Vanhoose 6-3, 6-4

 

 

Week #4   June 28 

 

Chiodo/Powers       vs       Kennedy                                                          Chiodo/Powers 6-2, 7-5 

 

Laing/ Moran           vs       Mcdowell/Miller                                           Laing/Moran   6-1, 6-4                     

 

Cilibraise/Dickinson       vs     Urquhart/Knight                                    Clibraise/Dickinson 6-0, 6-2 

 

Doherty/Timmins   vs       Cooper/Trewhella  (DNP)

 

Trudeau                       vs      Eppert/Russell                                             Trudeau 6-0, 6-0 

 

Metro/Simmons       vs      Walworth/VanHoose                                 Metro/Simmons 6-1, 7-6

 

 

 

Week #5  July  5 

 

Chiodo/Powers       vs     Cooper/Trewhella                                        Chiodo/Powers 6-1, 6-3

 

Laing/Moran            vs      Cilibraise/Dickinson                                   Cilibraise/Dickinson  6-1, 2-6, 6-3 

 

Kennedy                     vs      Eppert/Russell                                              Kennedy 6-0, 6-0 

 

Trudeau                      vs      Doherty/Timmins                                        Trudeau 6-2, 6-4 

 

Mcdowell/Miller     vs      Metro/Simmons                                           McDowell/Miller 6-3, 6-3                     

Urquhart/Knight     vs      Walworth/VanHoose (Late)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week #6 July  12

 

Chiodo/Powers      vs      Laing/Moran                                         Chiodo/Powers 6-0, 6-0 

 

Kennedy                    vs     Metro/Simmons 

 

VanHoose/Walworth     vs     Doherty/Timmins                         Doherty/Timmins 6-3, 6-0

 

Urquhart/Knight   vs     Russell/Eppert  (DNP)

 

Cooper/Trewhella vs    Cilibraise/Dickinson                               Cooper/Trewhella 6-3, 6-2

 

Mcdowell/Miller     vs     Trudeau                                                      Trudeau   6-0, 6-2       

 

 

 Week #7 July  19    (Final Week) 

 

Chiodo/Powers      vs   Urquhart/Knight                                      Chiodo/Powers 6-1 6-0

 

Trudeau                    vs    Laing/Moran                                              Trudeau 6-0, 6-0 

 

Kennedy                    vs    Mcdowell/Miller                                      Kennedy  6-1, 6-1 

 

Metro/Simmons    vs     Russell/Eppert

 

Cooper/Trewhella  vs   VanHoose/Walworth 

 

Doherty/Timmins   vs Cilibraise/Dickinson (Late)

 

 

 

 

 

Week #8    JULY 26     TOURNAMENT 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We are on

Facebook!

  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now