2017 Mixed Doubles 

2017 Tournament

        (Random Draw)

Trudeau

Powers  7-5

Hopp/Chiodo 

Simmons 6-0

Murphy/Wittig 

Timmins 6-1

Doherty 7-6 

Laing

Russell/Maxwell

Moran

Powers  6-0

Doherty 6-1 

Timmins 7-5

Doherty  

Simmons 

Powers  6-1

Powers  6-3

Timmins 

             TEAMS             

 

1. Don Chiodo      424-1188              Jenn Hopp       621-5715

2. Steve Powers   621-3330

     Keri Powers     330-4237

3. Dan Laing         330-0337

    Olivia Laing

4. Dan Timmins    429-9326 

   Mary Timmins    429-9327

 

5. Jim Doherty      302-2853

    Renee Doherty  429-5005   

6. Clint Russell       429-2775

    Donna Maxwell  429-0524

7. Eric Wittig           429-7658          

    Gus Murphy        339-8081 

8. John Trudeau    506-2644      

     Sue Trudeau 

9.  Bill Moran           944-1580

     Rachel Moran 

10. Floyd Simmons 863-991-2056

      Bonnie Simmons 

  2017 SCHEDULE & RESULTS 

Matches start at 6:30pm except for final match (unless you set a different time with your opponent). 

Last match listed each night must wait for available court.

FIRST team listed supplies balls. 

WEEK #1       JUNE 5

1 vs 2     Hopp Wins 6-2, 4-6, 6-2

3 vs 10   Laing Wins 6-0, 6-2 

4 vs 9     Timmins Wins 6-2, 6-1

5 vs 8      Doherty Wins 6-4, 6-0       

6 vs 7       Wittig/Murphy wins 6-3, 6-1     

WEEK #2       JUNE  12

2 vs 3   Laing wins 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 

1 vs 7    Hopp wins 6-0, 6-1 

8 vs 6   Russell/Maxwell wins 7-6, 7-5

9 vs 5    Doherty wins 6-0, 6-4

10 vs 4   Timmins wins 6-3, 6-3

WEEK #3       JUNE 19

6 vs 9 Russell/Maxwell Wins 6-0, 6-0 

7 vs 8  Trudeau Wins   7-5, 6-4 

5 vs 10 Team Doherty Wins 6-2, 6-0 

4 vs 2 Team Powers Wins 6-4, 7-5 

3 vs 1 Hopp/Chiodo Wins 6-4 ,1-6, 6-3

WEEK #4      JUNE  26

10 vs 6 Maxwell/Russell Wins 6-4, 6-1

2 vs 5 Team Doherty Wins 7-5, 2-6, 7-5

3 vs 4 Team Laing Wins 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 

1 vs 8 Hopp/Chiodo Wins 7-5, 6-1

9 vs 7  Team Moran Wins 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 

WEEK #5       JULY  3 

5 vs 3 tEAM LAING 6-3 ,4-6, 6-4

6 vs 2  Team Powers Win 6-1, 6-4

7 vs 10 Team Simmons Wins 6-2, 6-3

4 vs 1   Hopp Wins 6-4, 6-1

8 vs 9  Team Trudeau Wins 6-2, 7-5 

WEEK #6       JULY 10 

1 vs 9  Hopp wins 6-3, 6-0

10 vs 8 Team trudeau Wins 7-5, 6-4 

2 vs 7   Team Powers Wins 6-4, 6-0 

3 vs 6   Team Laing Wins  6-4, 6-1

4 vs 5   Team Doherty Wins 7-6, 5-1 

 

WEEK #7       JULY 17

5 vs 1 Team Doherty Wins 7-6, 6-3

6 vs 4 Team Timmins Wins 7-6,6-7,7-5

7 vs 3   Team laing wins 6-2, 6-3

8 vs 2 Team Trudeau Wins 6-7, 6-4, 6-3

9 vs 10 Team Simmons wins 7-5, 6-2

TOURNAMENT JULY 24

TEAM POWERS

We are on

Facebook!

  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now